חדשות יומיות, כתבות ומאמרים מאוסטרליה
  אל אוסטרליה | אודות  | פורום | קישורים  |  |  |

14 מדליות זהב לאוסטרליה בביג'ין


 

עדכון אחרון : 25.8.08

 


עם סיום המשחקים האולימפיים של שנת 2008 בביג'ין, סין, להלן רשימת המדליות בהן זכו הספורטאים האוסטרלים, באדיבות אתר האינטרנט www.about.com. בסה"כ זכתה אוסטרליה ב-14 מדליות זהב, 15 מדליות כסף, ו-17 מדליות ארד-
 
 
   
 
 

 

Beijing 2008 Olympic Games

Australia's Medal Winners

By Larry Rivera, About.com

 

August 8-24, 2008

Australia's medal winners to date:

GOLD

Bronte Barratt, Stephanie Rice, Linda Mackenzie, Kylie Palmer, swimming, women's 4x200m freestyle relay, 7:44.31 (world record)

Duncan Free, Drew Ginn, rowing, men's pair without coxswain, 6:37.44

Emma Snowsill, women's individual triathlon, 1h58:27.66

Ken Wallace, canoe/kayak flatwater, kayak single (K1) men's 500m, 1:37.252

Leisel Jones, swimming, women's 100m breaststroke, 1:05.17 (Olympic record)

Leisel Jones, Jessicah Schipper, Emily Seebohm, Lisbeth Trickett, swimming, women's 4x100m medley relay, 3:52.69 (world record)

Lisbeth Trickett, swimming, women's 100m butterfly, 26.77

Malcolm Page, Nathan Wilmot, sailing, men's 470 class, two person dinghy, 44.0

Matthew Mitcham, diving, men's 10m platform, 537.95

Scott Brennan, David Crawshay, rowing, men's double sculls, 6:27.77

Stephanie Rice, swimming, women's 400m individual medley, 4:29.45 (world record).

Stephanie Rice, swimming, women's 200m individual medley, 2:08.45 (world record)

Steve Hooker, athletics, men's pole vault, 5.96 (Olympic record)

Tessa Parkinson, Elise Rechichi, sailing, women's 470 class, two person dinghy, 43.0

SILVER

Andrew Lauterstein, Brenton Rickard, Hayden Stoeckel, Eamon Sullivan, swimming, men's 4x100m medley relay, 3:30.04

Anna Meares, cycling, track, women's sprint

Australia, women's basketball

Brenton Rickard, swimming, men's 200m breaststroke, 2:08.88

Briony Cole, Melissa Wu, women's synchronised diving 10m platform, 335.16

Clayton Fredericks, Lucinda Fredericks, Sonja Johnson, Megan Jones, Shane Rose, equestrian, team eventing, 171.20

Eamon Sullivan, swimming, men's 100m freestyle, 47/32

Glenn Ashey, Darren Bundock, sailing, Tornado class - double handed catamaran

Grant Hackett, swimming, men's 1500m freestyle, 14:41.53

Jacqueline Lawrence, canoe/kayak slalom racing, women's K1 (kayak single), 206.94

Jared Tallent, athletics, men's 50km walk, 3h39:27

Leisel Jones, swimming, women's 200m breaststroke, 2:22.05

Lisbeth Trickett, swimming, women's 100m freestyle, 53.16

Francis Heggerty, James Marburg, Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Matt Ryan, rowing, men's four without coxswain, 6:07.85

Sally Mclellan, athletics, women's 100m hurdles, 12.64

BRONZE

Andrew Lauterstein, swimming, men's 100m butterfly, 51.12

Ashley Callus, Andrew Lauterstein, Eamon Sullivan, Matt Targett, swimming, men's 4x100m freestyle relay, 3:09.91

Australia, men's hockey

Australia, softball

Australia, women's water polo

Cate Campbell, swimming, women's 50m freestyle, 24.17

Cate Campbell, Alice Mills, Melanie Schlanger, Libby Trickett, swimming, women's 4x100m freestyle relay, 3:35.05.

Emma Moffatt, women's individual triathlon, 1h59:55.84

Grant Brits, Nick Ffrost, Grant Hackett, Patrick Murphy, swimming, 4x200m freestle relay, 7:04.98

Hannah Davis, Lyndsie Fogarty, Chantal Meek, Lisa Oldenhof, canoe/kayak flatwater, women's kayak four (K4) 500m, 1:34.704

Hayden Stoeckel, swimming, men's 100m backstroke, 53.18

Jared Tallent, men's athletics, 20km walk, 1h19:42

Jessicah Schipper, swimming, women's 200m butterfly, 2:06.26

Jessicah Schipper, swimming, women's 100m butterfly, 57.25

Ken Wallace, canoe/kayak flatwater, kayak single (K1) men's 1000m, 3:27.485

Robin Bell, men's canoe/kayak single (C1) slalom, 180.59

Warren Potent, shooting, men's 50m rifle prone, 700.5



תגובה למאמר

לדיון המלא בפורום

אל אוסטרליה -אודות - -פורום -פורקס -יחסי ציבור